Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, CARDINAL HINSLEY CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+26.6%
Sold on 26 May 2021
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,500
+76.3%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Terraced
+£49,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+73.2%
Sold on 4 July 2002
Terraced
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 9 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4NQ
← Back to All Properties