Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE MANOR BARN, MANOR ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX17 1QT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£975,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2008
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+712.5%
Price Change
+£855,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£975,000
+712.5%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Detached
+£855,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 16 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 1QT
← Back to All Properties