Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, NORRIS STREET, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA2 7RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.4%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£95,000
-17.4%
Sold on 13 October 2020
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+36.9%
Sold on 1 July 2008
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+154.5%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 10 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA2 7RL
← Back to All Properties