Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, ELBOW LANE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 8LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.4%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+67.4%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+34.4%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+91.6%
Sold on 24 August 2006
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 4 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 8LN
← Back to All Properties