Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MERRIFIELD COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+10.3%
Sold on 30 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,000
+55.4%
Sold on 17 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
-12.5%
Sold on 11 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 23 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4SG
← Back to All Properties