Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MIDAS CLOSE, WATERLOOVILLE, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO7 5XR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.8%
Price Change
+£74,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,000
+60.8%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+184.9%
Sold on 24 May 2006
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO7 5XR
← Back to All Properties