2, VARLEY STREET, COLNE, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE

BB8 0RB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£20,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-79.5%
Price Change
-£77,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£20,000-79.5%
Sold on 13 March 2025
Terraced
-£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500-42.6%
Sold on 14 July 2014
Terraced
-£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000+325.0%
Sold on 25 September 2009
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 31 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1