Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BOMBAY STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 2NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£57,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£57,000
+32.6%
Sold on 19 August 2021
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,000
-29.5%
Sold on 4 June 2014
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000
+52.6%
Sold on 8 February 2007
Terraced
+£21,030 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,970
Sold on 14 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 2NU
← Back to All Properties