Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, MEADOW CLOSE, CHATTERIS, FENLAND, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE16 6PS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£178,000
+11.3%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+33.3%
Sold on 2 November 2017
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+11.1%
Sold on 9 April 2015
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+96.4%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE16 6PS
← Back to All Properties