Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
121, KNUTSFORD ROAD, WILMSLOW, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK9 6EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£279,000
+26.8%
Sold on 9 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+23.9%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+47.9%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 6EL
← Back to All Properties