11, WOOLGROVE ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 0AS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£405,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+118.9%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£405,000+118.9%
Sold on 17 March 2021
Terraced
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000-11.9%
Sold on 30 June 2009
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000+47.4%
Sold on 15 March 2007
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500+52.4%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500+49.6%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 29 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1