19, CHATTOCK AVENUE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS

B91 2QX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£595,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£595,000+9.2%
Sold on 8 July 2025
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£545,000+137.5%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Detached
+£315,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,500+48.5%
Sold on 6 September 2001
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,500+5.1%
Sold on 18 September 1998
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000+10.5%
Sold on 3 November 1997
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1