Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, DENBIGH CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 7QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+20.5%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
-4.9%
Sold on 26 March 2013
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+210.8%
Sold on 14 July 2010
Terraced
+£139,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 25 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 7QD
← Back to All Properties