Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, DENISON STREET, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 1AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.3%
Price Change
+£148,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+94.3%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+30.8%
Sold on 4 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+72.7%
Sold on 30 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£50,526 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,474
Sold on 24 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 1AY
← Back to All Properties