Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, LOWESTOFT ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5AX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.4%
Price Change
+£141,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+64.4%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£219,000
+34.4%
Sold on 14 March 2008
Terraced
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,950
+14.4%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+53.2%
Sold on 10 October 2002
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+84.2%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 22 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5AX
← Back to All Properties