Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, THORNFIELD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 8QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
10 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,500
+39.1%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+93.8%
Sold on 2 October 2006
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+60.0%
Sold on 20 August 2001
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 8 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 8QR
← Back to All Properties