Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 9, VERNON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3JG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
30 October 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,500
+25.8%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+21.7%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 5 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3JG
← Back to All Properties