Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OLD POUND MANOR, THE STREET, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT18 8AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£840,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£840,000
+24.4%
Sold on 21 April 2021
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£675,000
+3.8%
Sold on 28 March 2018
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£650,000
+306.3%
Sold on 14 June 2012
Detached
+£490,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 10 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 8AU
← Back to All Properties