Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MINNS AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6BL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+306.9%
Price Change
+£222,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+306.9%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£222,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 25 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6BL
← Back to All Properties