Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, JOHN STREET, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK11 8BN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,000
+26.7%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+50.0%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+33.3%
Sold on 26 March 2001
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+17.1%
Sold on 1 September 1998
Terraced
+£8,748 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,252
Sold on 13 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8BN
← Back to All Properties