Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, NEW CHESTER ROAD, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH62 4RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+42.9%
Sold on 19 July 2021
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+198.7%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 4 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH62 4RF
← Back to All Properties