Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, NEWCOMEN DRIVE, TIPTON, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
DY4 8XX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.5%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+44.5%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
-29.1%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Detached
-£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£244,000
+25.1%
Sold on 28 January 2008
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 17 December 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY4 8XX
← Back to All Properties