Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WHITTING MEWS, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 9HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£2,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£89,000
-3.2%
Sold on 17 April 2009
Terraced
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,950
+66.1%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Terraced
+£36,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,350
+63.0%
Sold on 11 October 2001
Terraced
+£21,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,950
Sold on 31 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 9HF
← Back to All Properties