Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, WEBSTERS YARD, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 4HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£120,000
+7.1%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+28.7%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+20.0%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 12 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4HA
← Back to All Properties