Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, BALFOUR ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT16 2NG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+21.4%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
-17.3%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Terraced
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
+7.6%
Sold on 30 August 2006
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+57.4%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+44.6%
Sold on 2 September 2002
Terraced
+£23,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,850
Sold on 10 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT16 2NG
← Back to All Properties