Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THOMAS ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£135,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+47.4%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Detached
+£135,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£284,950
-5.0%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Detached
-£15,049 from previous sale
Sale #2
£299,999
Sold on 25 August 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FU
← Back to All Properties