Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, NEW STREET, CANTERBURY, DOVER, KENT
CT3 2BH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.4%
Price Change
+£84,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£237,000
+55.4%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,500
+24.0%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
-10.5%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+409.3%
Sold on 25 January 2007
Terraced
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 27 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT3 2BH
← Back to All Properties