44, CASTLE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN13 1DQ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£322,500
Last Sold Price
14 September 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£322,500+29.0%
Sold on 14 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000+28.2%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 13 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1