Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, JENNINGS PARK AVENUE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 5YQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£315,000
+29.6%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
+10.5%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,950
Sold on 27 April 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 5YQ
← Back to All Properties