Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, HOLMES AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 7LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£367,500
Last Sold Price
26 October 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£367,500
+15.7%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£317,500
+4.1%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000
+212.8%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£207,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 23 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 7LA
← Back to All Properties