Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, EASTON END, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 6QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+35.1%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+78.1%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+166.9%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Terraced
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 16 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 6QB
← Back to All Properties