Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, MARFITT STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE4 6RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,500
Last Sold Price
20 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£153,500
+8.5%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,500
+17.9%
Sold on 28 January 2008
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+166.7%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 6RP
← Back to All Properties