Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WHARTON DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6BF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£535,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.0%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£535,000
-7.0%
Sold on 9 August 2010
Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£575,000
+33.7%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£430,000
Sold on 20 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6BF
← Back to All Properties