15, ORKNEY HOUSE, HIMALAYAN WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD18 6SX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.7%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£235,000+57.7%
Sold on 29 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000+62.0%
Sold on 1 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000+78.7%
Sold on 13 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,495
Sold on 16 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1