60, CAISTOR CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M16 8NW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£319,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.1%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£319,000+25.1%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000+64.5%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+131.5%
Sold on 4 March 2004
Terraced
+£88,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,950+17.5%
Sold on 16 June 1997
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 20 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1