Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BUCKWOOD ROAD, ST ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£495,000
+5.9%
Sold on 27 June 2022
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£467,500
+37.5%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Terraced
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+1.5%
Sold on 1 February 2013
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+13.6%
Sold on 23 April 2010
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 8JQ
← Back to All Properties