Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, ROSEBERY ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA3 9HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+10.8%
Sold on 31 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+7.6%
Sold on 16 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+175.2%
Sold on 12 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 24 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA3 9HU
← Back to All Properties