43, CHALKWELL LODGE, LONDON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS0 9HU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£187,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+134.4%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£187,500+134.4%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000+46.8%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500+38.0%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 2 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1