Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ST MATTHEW STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£170,000
+19.3%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+22.8%
Sold on 7 March 2008
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+287.3%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
+£86,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 7 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4JJ
← Back to All Properties