Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MARLWOOD ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 5QT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+3.5%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,500
-2.2%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Semi-Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,000
+310.3%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£186,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 4 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 5QT
← Back to All Properties