Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, TAVISTOCK STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 3UT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
6 August 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£127,500
+1.2%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+24.8%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 3UT
← Back to All Properties