Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, NORTHBOURNE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8QT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,500
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£252,500
+32.9%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+19.5%
Sold on 10 June 2008
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+146.5%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Terraced
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 26 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8QT
← Back to All Properties