Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, CORNBROOK GROVE, WATERLOOVILLE, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO7 8RD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+60.0%
Sold on 13 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+11.1%
Sold on 28 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+87.5%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+54.8%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 25 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO7 8RD
← Back to All Properties