Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, BURY ROAD, HARLOW, HARLOW, ESSEX
CM17 0EE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£605,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£192,525 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£605,000
+46.7%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£192,525 from previous sale
Sale #6
£412,475
+16.2%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£57,475 from previous sale
Sale #5
£355,000
+16.4%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+40.6%
Sold on 11 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+20.6%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM17 0EE
← Back to All Properties