Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
178, GROVE LANE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 7NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£467,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£117,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£467,500
+33.6%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+57.0%
Sold on 30 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+53.8%
Sold on 4 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 1 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 7NH
← Back to All Properties