Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ORCHARD MEAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 4LW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
10 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.5%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,500
+33.5%
Sold on 10 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+62.8%
Sold on 26 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500
+51.0%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+23.1%
Sold on 26 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 23 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 4LW
← Back to All Properties