Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BARNES AVENUE, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 8ST
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2014
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+581.0%
Price Change
+£130,960 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£153,500
+581.0%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£130,960 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,540
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 8ST
← Back to All Properties