Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, CLAREMOUNT ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 6JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 3 January 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+31.3%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
-14.4%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Terraced
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 8 February 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 6JQ
← Back to All Properties