8, BROADWAY CLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX28 5GG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£575,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£575,000+23.7%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£465,000+6.9%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£435,000+109.6%
Sold on 22 July 2013
Detached
+£227,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500+7.8%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500-11.7%
Sold on 28 October 1999
Detached
-£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£218,000
Sold on 10 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1