2A, ROMAN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO1 1UR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£271,500
Last Sold Price
11 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+171.5%
Price Change
+£171,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£271,500+171.5%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Terraced
+£171,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000-17.7%
Sold on 3 July 2009
Terraced
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,500+51.9%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000-58.4%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
-£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500+153.3%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Terraced
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 8 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1